Gazeta.Ru - Info gazeta.ru

gazeta.ru receives about 396,750 unique visitors and 761,760 (1.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,485.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,606,828.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gazeta.ru is ranked number 1,113 in the world and 0.07935% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, Moscow, 115563, Russia and links to network IP address 81.19.72.4. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - gazeta.ru

Ежедневная онлайн-газета.
Главные новости дня из Москвы и регионов, информационная лента новостей, новости России и мира, события дня и последнего часа, аналитика, комментарии, видео.
How did gazeta.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gazeta.ru in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is gazeta.ru?

396.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
396,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,902,500
Pages per Visit:
1.92
Daily Pageviews:
761,760
Alexa Rank:
1,113 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.07935%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
07:49
Bounce rate:
43.26%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
32.39%
Referral:
54.93%
Search:
8.27%
Social:
4.42%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 56.4%48.0%52
Germany 9.2%9.9%411
United States 4.3%7.6%3998
France 2.2%3.3%1372
Ukraine 1.7%1.6%389
Japan 1.6%3.2%3736
China 1.6%2.1%5811
Kazakhstan 1.5%1.3%257
United Kingdom 1.5%1.5%2327
Azerbaijan 1.5%1.4%441
Israel 1.4%1.8%205
Finland 1.2%1.4%279
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%774
Uzbekistan 1.0%0.9%144
Lithuania 1.0%1.3%143
Spain 1.0%1.0%2368
Belarus 1.0%0.9%217
Canada 0.8%0.9%2473
Italy 0.8%0.6%3219
Czech Republic 0.7%0.7%829
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.8%2327
Latvia 0.7%0.8%123
Poland 0.6%0.5%2663
Estonia 0.5%0.5%127

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gazeta.ru
96.87%97.28%1.87
mt.gazeta.ru
2.92%2.18%1.39
img.gazeta.ru
0.42%0.26%1.2
m.gazeta.ru
0.39%0.24%1.1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gazeta.ru
SEMrush
Domain:
  gazeta.ru
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  16,440
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,314
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  107,258
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $653.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  75
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is gazeta.ru?

Facebook:
  5
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gazeta.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,485.00
Monthly Revenue:
$74,550.00
Yearly Revenue:
$907,025.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 365,645$742.26
United States 57,894$664.04
Germany 75,414$364.25
France 25,138$118.15
Israel 13,712$80.08
Japan 24,376$78.00
Finland 10,665$77.32
United Kingdom 11,426$71.19
China 15,997$49.43
Canada 6,856$48.06
Netherlands 8,379$42.65
Lithuania 9,903$17.73
Azerbaijan 10,665$17.17
Ukraine 12,188$16.70
Italy 4,571$15.95
Korea, Republic of 6,094$14.14
Czech Republic 5,332$11.57
Belarus 6,856$9.32
Spain 7,618$8.46
Uzbekistan 6,856$8.36
Latvia 6,094$8.29
Estonia 3,809$7.96
Kazakhstan 9,903$7.03
Poland 3,809$6.89

How much money do gazeta.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$378.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,340.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$137,980.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
83,565
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,506,952
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
30,501,251
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,421$119.53
Germany 21,870$105.63
Russian Federation 21,939$44.54
Finland 2,453$17.78
Israel 2,605$15.21
France 2,765$13.00
Canada 1,714$12.01
United Kingdom 1,828$11.39
Netherlands 1,424$7.25
China 2,080$6.43
Lithuania 2,080$3.72
Azerbaijan 1,706$2.75
Italy 777$2.71
Japan 731$2.34
Poland 1,257$2.27
Ukraine 1,584$2.17
Estonia 990$2.07
Spain 1,447$1.61
Latvia 1,036$1.41
Uzbekistan 1,097$1.34
Czech Republic 533$1.16
Belarus 686$0.93
Korea, Republic of 244$0.57
Kazakhstan 297$0.21

How much is gazeta.ru worth?

Website Value:
$1,606,828.42

Where is gazeta.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
81.19.72.4
ASN:
AS24638 
ISP:
Rambler Internet Holding LLC 
Server Location:
Moscow
Moscow, MOW
115563
Russia, RU
 

Other sites hosted on 81.19.72.4

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gazeta.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(3458 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.gazeta.ru/15/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
http://code.jquery.com/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
http://montblanc.rambler.ru/static/js/montblanc.js
http://lib.rl0.ru/adfox/7/adfox.custom.min.js
http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/js/soc_count.js
http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/js/mob_v7_8.min.js
http://static.gazeta.ru/nm2012/js/LAB.js
http://vk.com/js/api/openapi.js
http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/js/show_news_index.js
http://counter.rambler.ru/top100.jcn?46589
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/css/mob_v33.min.css
http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/css/sport2.css
http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/css/icons_sport_football.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gazeta.ru/
http://www.gazeta.ru/
http://m.gazeta.ru/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 194.8KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://static.gazeta.ru/15/jquery-1.11.1.min.js could save 61.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/css/mob_v33.min.css could save 60.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://counter.rambler.ru/top100.jcn?46589 could save 23.4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/js/mob_v7_8.min.js could save 23KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/css/sport2.css could save 10.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/css/icons_sport_football.css could save 6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://code.jquery.com/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js could save 4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://static.gazeta.ru/nm2012/js/LAB.js could save 3.2KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/js/soc_count.js could save 3.1KiB (***% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://montblanc.rambler.ru/mb (expiration not specified)
http://montblanc.rambler.ru/static/js/montblanc.js (expiration not specified)
http://st.top100.ru/top100/top100.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.onthe.io/io.js/ikVo6mrvH4po (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ssp.rambler.ru/autocontext2_async.js (60 seconds)
http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/css/icons_sport_football.css (10 minutes)
http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/css/mob_v33.min.css (10 minutes)
http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/css/sport2.css (10 minutes)
http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/js/mob_v7_8.min.js (10 minutes)
http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/js/show_news_index.js (10 minutes)
http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/js/soc_count.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KJBSQR (15 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/client:plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_195702_15 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_195702_67 (60 minutes)
http://lib.rl0.ru/adfox/7/adfox.custom.min.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12170.js (86.4 minutes)
http://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/utils/interstitials/rubistitial.min.js (95.6 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://static.gazeta.ru/15/jquery-1.11.1.min.js (3 days)
http://static.gazeta.ru/nm2012/i/preloader.GIF (3 days)
http://static.gazeta.ru/nm2012/js/LAB.js (3 days)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.7KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/css/mob_v33.min.css could save 16.7KiB (20% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://vk.com/js/api/openapi.js could save 2.7KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gazeta.ru/mobile2014/js/soc_count.js could save 1.5KiB (35% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gazeta.ru/ could save 3.1KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 515B (24% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://kraken.rambler.ru/cnt/?le=0&v=0.0.5i&pid=46589&rn=1745383681&rid=14***797953.813-1154432980&et=pv&bs=411x731&ce=1&rf&en=windows-1251&pt=%D0%93%D0%BB%D0%B0%D0%B2%D0%BD%D1%8B%D0%B5%20%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B8%20-%20%D0%93%D0%B0%D0%B7%D0%B5%D1%82%D0%B0.Ru&sr=412x732&cd=24-bit&la=en-US&ja=0&acn=Mozilla&an=Netscape&pl=Linux%20armv8l&tz=420&fv&sv&lv=14***823153797%3A%3A14***797953797 could save 515B (24% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://paywall…nt=m.gazeta.ru">Воспользуйтесь…о нажмите сюда</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cgi-bin/sette….cgi?setskip=1" class="cross">+</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cgi-bin/sette….cgi?setskip=1" class="cross">+</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sport/2016/07…_9717845.shtml">Московский «Сп…у» в первых...</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gazeta.ru supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.gazeta.ru
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Valid from: Apr 5 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 5 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gazeta.ru supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 07:11:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.gazeta.ru/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 07:11:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 07:12:26 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Link: ; rel=preload; as=style
Link: ; rel=preload; as=style
Link: ; rel=preload; as=style
Link: ; rel=preload; as=style
Link: ; rel=preload; as=style
Link: ; rel=preload; as=style
Link: ; rel=preload; as=style
Link: ; rel=preload; as=style
Link: ; rel=preload; as=style
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preload; as=script
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect
Link: ; rel=preconnect

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 81.19.72.0 3575
A 81.19.72.3 3575
A 81.19.72.4 3575
A 81.19.72.5 3575
A 81.19.72.1 3575
A 81.19.72.2 3575
TXT 3575
TXT 3575
MX mailrelay1.rambler.ru 3575
MX mailrelay2.rambler.ru 3575
SOA 3575
Mname nscarp1.rambler.ru
Rname dns.rambler-co.ru
Serial Number 2018021500
Refresh 86400
Retry 1800
Expire 10800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.rambler.ru 3574
NS ns5.rambler.ru 3574
NS ns4.rambler.ru 3574
NS ns3.rambler.ru 3574

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-04-21
Domain Age:
19 years 10 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: GAZETA.RU
nserver: ns2.rambler.ru.
nserver: ns3.rambler.ru.
nserver: ns4.rambler.ru.
nserver: ns5.rambler.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: "Gazeta.Ru" JSC
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1998-04-21T18:33:45Z
paid-till: 2018-04-30T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2018-06-01
source: TCI

Last updated on 2018-02-21T07:11:34Z
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gazeta.ru in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gazeta.ru widget